INSTRUCTORS & VOLUNTEERS

PRESENTERS

 
Name Session(s) Company For more information
Sandy Bentley The Greatness I See In You (July) COUNTRY Financial, retired / Independent Mary Kay Beauty Consultant sandy1104@hotmail.com
Rick Owens Leadership (July), Teamwork (September), Coaching (January) Independent Consultant / State Farm Retired RichardGOwens@hotmail.com
Dennis Goodwin Friday Night in the ER, Myers Briggs Type Inventory COUNTRY Financial
Julia Turner Strengths Finder CTS Partners, Inc. http://ctspartners.com/
Kari Sandhaas Servant Leadership COUNTRY Financial
Emilie Shoop Emotional Intelligence Shoop http://www.shooptc.com/
Sharon Wooten Crucial Conversations State Farm
Bill Reidy Crucial Conversations State Farm
Annette Martinez Leadership Courage State Farm
Diana Hauman Leadership in Change/ Values Independent Consultant dianahauman@aol.com
Connie DeVeer Leadership Presence Illinois State University Theatre profile
Lori Adams Leadership Presence Illinois State University Theatre profile
Heather Butler Taylor Diversity Inclusion HBTaylor Associates https://www.facebook.com/HBTAssoc/

 

CLASS OF 2018 PANELS

Nonprofit Leadership Moderator Judith Valente WGLT
Panelist Dontae Latson YWCA McLean County
Panelist Gail Kear Life-CIL
Panelist Anne Taylor marcfirst
Panelist Mary Ann Pullin Home Sweet Home Ministries
Leadership in Healthcare Moderator Jay Verner Allstate
Panelist Tony Coletta Advocate Bromenn Healthcare
Panelist Deborah S. Smith, DNP OSF St. Joseph
Panelist Angie McLaughlin Community Health Care Clinic
Panelist Barb Nathan Westminster Village
Public/Private Partnerships Moderator  Bruce Bergethon  WGLT
Panelist  Michael Brown  Ecology Action Center
Panelist  Caryn Davis  Bloomington Cycle
Panelist  Mark Peterson  Town of Normal
Panelist  Steve Rasmussen  City of Bloomington

 

 VOLUNTEERS

  • Neil Alcorn ’15
  • Julie Beer ’16
  • Joy Born ’14
  • Allie Browning ’17
  • David Burch
  • Carol Christensen ’17
  • Jeff Crabill ’17
  • Callie Cummings ’16
  • Carl Davis ’10
  • Stephanie Duquenne ’14
  • Steve Grady ’17
  • Kristen Grimes
  • Arthur Haynes ’17
  • Bev Hornickel
  • Cheryl Hussain ’14
  • Angela Kuppersmith ’16
  • Lacey MacLeod ’15
  • Mike Matejka
  • Carlos T. Miranda ’13
  • Anissa Ortiz
  • Katie Pratt ’16
  • Dani Schroeder
  • Jerin Thomas ’14
  • Phylis VerSteegh
  • Emily Vigneri ’13
  • Eleisha Whitney-Olson ’17
  • Joy Winnell ’17