MCLP LEADERSHIP


Board of Directors

Officers:  Board Members:
  • Barbara Taft, Board President – COUNTRY Financial
  • Michael Wolf ’13, Board Vice President – Farnsworth Group
  • Kari Sandhaas ’12, Board Past President – COUNTRY Financial
  • Craig Luchtefeld ’12, Board Secretary – COUNTRY Financial
  • Kathy DeWerff, Board Treasurer – Farnsworth Group
 

  • Lynda Duke, Illinois Wesleyan University
  • Myra Gordon, Community Leader, retired
  • Sonya Gong Jent, State Farm Insurance, retired
  • Lacey MacLeod ’15, State Farm Insurance
  • Sunish Menon ’16, State Farm Insurance
  • Santosh Raut ’12, NIIT Technologies Inc.
  • David Shields ’15, State Farm Insurance
  • Dr. Ani Yazedjian, Illinois State University


Staff

  • Linda Bollivar ’14, Executive Director
  • Donna Moravec, Program Director

Advisory Council

  • Bernie Anderson, Nicor Gas
  • Willie Brown, State Farm Insurance, Retired
  • Gregg Chadwick, University of Illinois College of Medicine-Peoria
  • Tony Coletta, Advocate BroMenn Medical Center
  • Deanna Frautschi, COUNTRY Financial, retired
  • Ron Greene, AFNI, Inc.
  • Roger Hunt, Community Leader
  • Scott Preston, Town of Normal
 

  • Carl Sneed, State Farm Bank, retired
  • Dale Strassheim, The Baby Fold, retired
  • Carl Teichman, Illinois Wesleyan University
  • Andrea Thorpe, COUNTRY Financial
  • Pat Vickerman, Illinois State University
  • Steve Wannemacher, Heritage Enterprises
  • Sean Wells, IAA Credit Union

 

 

Committee Members

  • Alicia McKeighan ’16, Afni
  • Bev Hornickel, Community Leader
  • Callie Cummings ’16, University of Illinois Extension
  • Carlos T. Miranda ’13, Integrity Technology Solutions
  • Carol Hreha, Mitsubishi Motors North America, Inc.
  • David Burch, Sugar Creek Community Church
  • Diana Hauman, Bloomington City Council
  • Jerin Thomas ’14, COUNTRY
  • Julie Beer ’16, Connect Transit
  • Katie Pratt ’16, Illinois State University
  • Kristen Grimes, Illinois State University

 

 

  • Kristin Manzi ’14, Labyrinth Outreach Services To Women
  • Annette Martinez, State Farm
  • Mary Riddle ’13, Marcfirst
  • Mike Matejka, Great Plains Laborers District Council
  • Phylis VerSteegh, Retired
  • Sally Zuhn, COUNTRY Financial
  • Sunish Menon ’16, State Farm
  • Tim Golliday ’12, COUNTRY Financial
  • Tony Curcuru ’12, State Farm

 

 

 

 

Class Facilitators – Class of 2018

  • Terri Helregel ’17
  • Justin Vickers ’17